Privacy Policy

  • PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

PROVIDED PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF REGULATION 2016/679 AND THE EPRIVACY DIRECTIVE 2009/136/EC AND SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS

 

Dear Customer,

transparency and fairness towards those who interact with us are a fundamental part of our activity. In this section you will find information on how INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL TOOLS SPA processes the personal data collected, complying with legal obligations.

Data controller

The Data Controller of your personal data is INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL TOOLS SPA, responsible towards you for the legitimate and correct use of your personal data.

You can contact INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL TOOLS SPA for any information or request on the processing of your data by writing to privacy@itt.it or to the following address:

INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL TOOLS SPA

Office: Viale della Navigazione Interna, 70, 35129 Padova (PD)

Contacts: +39. 0498060140

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Purposes of data collection

Your personal data are collected and processed for the purposes listed below together with the legal basis of reference:

Purpose Processed data Legal basis
Promotional activities Name, address or other personally identifiable information; Contact details (telephone number, e-mail, etc.) Legitimate interest of the owner in achieving the corporate purpose
Offering products and services Name, address or other personally identifiable information; Contact details (telephone number, e-mail, etc.) Legitimate interest of the owner in achieving the corporate purpose
Management of customer or potential customer master data Tax code and other personal identification numbers; Name, address or other personally identifiable information; Contact details (telephone number, e-mail, etc.) Legitimate interest of the owner in achieving the corporate purpose

Categories of recipients

Your data may be sent to the following recipients or categories of recipients:
  • Consultants and freelancers in single or associated form
  • Banks and credit institutions
  • Companies and firms

In addition to this information, in order to ensure that your data are processed as fairly and transparently as possible, you should be aware that:

  • the duration of the treatment is determined as follows: 10 years after termination of employment;
  • you have the right to ask the data controller to access your personal data and to rectify or erase them or to limit the processing that concerns you or to oppose their processing;
  • if you have given your consent for one or more specific purposes, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time;
  • you have the right to lodge a complaint to the following Control Authority: Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

You have a contractual obligation to provide your data, the absence of which is to be considered a violation of the clauses contained therein or the knowledge of your personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion of the contract and will not be possible to proceed to any conclusion in the absence of them.

COOKIE POLICY

POLICY FOR MARKETING INITIATIVES

Purposes of data collection

Your personal data are collected and processed for the following purposes:

Purpose  Processed data
Marketing (market analysis and surveys) Fiscal code and other personal identification numbers; Name, address or other personally identifiable information; Economic, commercial, financial and insurance activities; Contact details (telephone number, e-mail, etc.)
Sending of information and/or advertising material also by telephone or internet (newsletter) Fiscal code and other personal identification numbers; Name, address or other personally identifiable information; Economic, commercial, financial and insurance activities; Contact details (telephone number, e-mail, etc.)

The processing of your data is based on your consent.

Categories of recipients

Your data may be sent to the following recipients or categories of recipients:
  • Consultants and freelancers in single or associated form
  • Companies and firms

In addition to this information, in order to ensure that your data are processed as fairly and transparently as possible, you should be aware that:

  • the duration of treatment is determined as follows: 10 years after collection of the data;
  • you have the right to ask the data controller to access your personal data and to rectify or erase them or to limit the processing that concerns you or to oppose their processing;
  • if you have given your consent for one or more specific purposes, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time;
  • you have the right to lodge a complaint with the following Control Authority: Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

You have the right to the portability of your personal data.

POLICY FOR PERSONNEL SELECTION

Purposes of data collection

Your personal data are collected and processed for the following purposes:

Purpose Processed data
Personnel search to be inserted in the company Tax code and other personal identification numbers; Naming, address or other personal identification; Work (current, previous, resume, etc.); Education and culture; Professional quality certificates; E-mail address; Province of residence; Declared profession; Topics of interest; Gender; Work.

Categories of recipients

Your data will not be communicated to any recipient.

In addition to this informations, in order to ensure that your data are processed as fairly and transparently as possible, you should be aware that:

  • the duration of treatment is determined as follows: 1 year after completion of selection;
  • you have the right to ask the data controller to access your personal data and to rectify or erase them or to limit the processing that concerns you or to oppose their processing;
  • if you have given your consent for one or more specific purposes, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time;
  • you have the right to lodge a complaint with the following Control Authority: Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

You have a contractual obligation to provide your data, the absence of which is to be considered a violation of the clauses contained therein or the knowledge of your personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion of the contract and it will not be possible to proceed with its conclusion in the absence of them.

Tecnologie di rilevamento automatico navigazione Questo sito è dotato di un applicativo in grado di registrare alcuni dati di navigazione, tra cui le pagine visitate, l’orario ed il tempo di permanenza. Solamente in alcuni casi, di seguito definiti, tali dati possono essere associati ad un soggetto identificabile:
1) navigazione tramite IP statico, registrato in elenchi di pubblico dominio
la tecnologia in oggetto non rileva alcun dato personale dell’effettivo visitatore del sito, ma fornisce semplicemente l’intestatario dell’IP statico pubblico, tipicamente la società a cui il provider ha attribuito l’IP;
2) navigazione tramite utente registrato
all’utente viene fornita idonea informativa e richiesto uno specifico consenso all’atto della registrazione sul presente sito;
3) navigazione tramite profilo social
all’utente viene fornita idonea informativa e richiesto uno specifico consenso all’atto della registrazione sul social. I dati vengono utilizzati dal Titolare al fine di migliorare la propria presenza on-line, analizzandone il Ritorno sull’Investimento e supportando eventuali azioni strategiche di marketing.
I dati sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti (tipicamente vengono conservati i dati relativi agli ultimi 6 mesi di navigazione).
Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati (collocamento server presso data-center qualificato e certificato ISO 27001).
Titolare del trattamento è “I VOSTRI DATI (denominazione/Ragione Sociale)”. Ai dati potranno accedere esclusivamente incaricati interni formalmente designati dal Titolare o società terze (incaricate della manutenzione/sviluppo dell’applicativo) espressamente designate Responsabili esterne del trattamento.
I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (articolo 7 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali). Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento. Le richieste vanno rivolte a: “I VOSTRI DATI (denominazione / Ragione Sociale, indirizzo, telefono e indirizzo e-mail)”.
Per visualizzare l’informativa estesa riguardante il trattamento dei dati relativo al software Invenio o disabilitare la registrazione dei dati da parte dello stesso clicca qui

error: Content is protected !!